Catalogue

All collections

Tikhaya Studio

  • Tikhaya Studio Archive

Victoria Gallery

  • Victoria gallery archive

Yeltsin Center

  • Marina Sokolovskaya Archive

Centre for Culture CC19

  • Centre for Culture CC19 Archive

Nizhniy Tagil State Museum of Fine Arts

  • Nizhny Tagil Museum of Fine Arts Archive
  • Nizhny Tagil Artists’ Foundation

Togliatti Museum of Fine Art, Russia

  • Togliatti Museum of Fine Arts archive

Museum of contemporary art PERMM

  • Museum of contemporary art “PERMM” foundation

Typography Center for Contemporary Art, Russia

  • Typography Center for Contemporary Art archive
  • Sochi Art Scene Archive

Garage Museum of Contemporary Art, Russia

  • Alexei Shchusev archive (The Archive of the All‑Russia Agricultural and Artisanal Industrial Exhibition)
  • Andrei Erofeev archive
  • Margarita Masterkova‑Tupitsynа and Viktor Agamov‑Tupitsyn archive
  • Francisco Infante‑Arana Archive
  • Archive of the New Drama movement (1990–2010s)
  • Open Systems project
  • Garage Video Documentation
  • Garage Museum of Contemporary Art institutional archive
  • Garage Interviews
  • L Gallery archive
  • Art Projects Foundation archive
  • Andrei Khlobystin archive
  • Vadim Zakharov archive
  • Viktor Pivovarov archive
  • Vladislav Mamyshev‑Monroe archive
  • Vyacheslav Kuristyn library
  • George Kiesewalter archive
  • Igor Makarevich archive
  • Igor Palmin archive
  • Joseph Backstein archive
  • Irina Aktuganova and Sergey Busov archive
  • Leonid Talochkin archive
  • Mikhail Nazarov archive
  • Garage Museum of Contemporary Art archive
  • Nina Zaretskaya (TV Gallery) archive
  • Sergey Chubraev archive
  • Stanislav Savitski archive
  • Garage Center for Contemporary Culture
  • Moscow Pallete Gallery archive
  • Shkola Gallery archive
  • Street art archive
  • Trips Out of Town archive and MANI Buchgalterium Anthology
  • Moscow Art Magazine archive
  • The archive of Artem Loskutov and the action Monstration
  • Boris Sveshnikov Archive
  • Vasily Sitnikov archive
  • Vladimir Nemukhin Archive
  • Vladimir Supik Archive
  • Janos Mácza Archive
  • Ivan Sotnikov Archive
  • Igor Pyatkin archive
  • Lena Popova Archive
  • Lyalya Kuznetsova Archive
  • Muza Yegorova (Yegorova‑Troitskaya) archive
  • Olga Danilkina archive
  • Archive of Sergey Borisov
  • Serge Sédrac archive
  • Sofya Adlivankina Archive
  • Tatiana Volkova archive
  • Meyerhold Center Archive
  • Yakov Butovsky archive
  • Art Activism archive
  • ZIP Group Archive
  • Andrei Monastyrski's video diary
  • Anthologies of the Moscow Archive of New Art (MANI)
  • XL Gallery archive
  • Galeev Gallery Archive
  • Articles on the subject of art from Russian newspapers, 1900s‑1920s
  • Vlad Chizhenkov archive
  • Galina Osetsimskaya archive
  • Galina Smirnskaya Archive
  • Gennady Prikhodko collection
  • Elena Kovylina archive
  • Institute of Contemporary Art and Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art Archive
  • Lyubov Gurevich Archive
  • Margarita Gromova archive
  • Natalia Kamenetskaya archive
  • Natalia Ovsyannikova Archive
  • Natalia Samkova archive
  • Navicula Artis Gallery Archive
  • Aidan Gallery archive
  • Factory of Found Clothes Group/FFC archive

The Zimmerli Art Museum at Rutgers University, USA

  • Moscow Archive of New Art

The Research Centre for East European Studies (Forschungsstelle Osteuropa), Germany

  • Boris Groys and Natalya Nikitina archive
  • Igor Golomshtok archive
Filters
  • Collections
  • Persons
  • Keywords
  • Type of entry
  • Place
  • Time span
Awards
Clear all
344 results
Sort by
relevance
  • relevance
  • date: newest to oldest
  • date: oldest to newest
  • title: a-z
  • title: z-a
Group Show
Серебряная камера 2003
22.01.2004 – 15.02.2004
Prize
Соратник II (2007). Профессиональная премия в области современного искусства
2007 – 2007
Prize
Премия Кандинского 2014. Завершение
11.12.2014 – 11.12.2014
Prize
Премия Кандинского 2013. Завершение
12.12.2013 – 12.12.2013
Prize
Церемония вручения III Ежегодной Премии The Art Newspaper Russia
02.04.2015 – 02.04.2015
Group Show
Выставка лауреатов премии «Мастер» 2003
27.05.2003
Group Show
Седьмая выставка номинантов премии Кандинского
12.09.2013 – 10.11.2013
Group Show
Выставка номинантов Премии Сергея Курёхина 2011
22.12.2011 – 31.12.2011
Соратник 2006. Церемония награждения. Часть 1
Event Documentation
Соратник 2006. Церемония награждения. Часть 1
19.05.2006
Event
Инновация 2014. Церемония награждения победителей
21.04.2015 – 21.04.2015
Артхроника. — 2008, № 5
Issue
Артхроника. — 2008, № 5
01.05.2008 – 31.05.2008
Group Show
Инновация 2008. Выставка номинантов IV Ежегодного всероссийского конкурса в области современного визуального искусства
11.03.2009 – 05.04.2009
Group Show
Победители премии корпорации General Satellite в области современного искусства
22.04.2003 – 27.04.2003
Prize
Вручение премии General Satellite в области современного искусства
23.04.2003 – 23.04.2003
Prize
Награждение лауреатов конкурса Серебряный венок‑2003
24.04.2003
Prize
Премия Кандинского 2011. Церемония награждения
14.12.2011 – 14.12.2011
Foundation
Международный культурный фонд BREUS Foundation
Prize
IV Ежегодная премия The Artnewspaper Russia
17.03.2016
Prize
Церемония награждения выдающихся граждан России орденом «Нового правительства» Георгия Острецова
11.02.2004 – 11.02.2004
Prize
Церемония вручения II Ежегодной Премии The Art Newspaper Russia
04.04.2014 – 04.04.2014
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • ...
  • 18
Entries on a page:
  • 20
  • 50
  • 100